Disclaimer: This site is to share music with the public that we enjoy. If you are an artist and would like your music to be removed from here, notify us via e-mail.

strictly raw rugged and rough

mercredi 30 juillet 2008


Down to Erf - Learn to Earn

A former member of the soulful Hip-Hop crew named Down to Erf, Mathematik's background embraces almost all the fundamental aspects of hip hop culture. He started out as a dancer in grade 4, evolved as a lyricist, learned to DJ and inspires his audience listen closely to hear his lessons. Pure Math is more than simple equations, it is a philosophy, a language and a perspective based on diverse elements that, when mixed by genius, invites its students and followers to step up their game.

This hip hop pioneer returns as architect of beats and poet who¹s got extraordinary rhythm and flow to continue his trajectory of revolutionary hip hop sound. His tracks throughout the album are reminiscent of the tri-part approach consistent with his past work: words that inform the mind, beats that move the body and a narrative that speaks to the soul.

Down to Erf - Learn to Earn

" Add with that, the solid production and the multiple eye winks to the old school and the whole crate digging culture ! "

... But now I learned to earn cos I'm righteous ... [Rakim Allah]

Peace Y'all Hope you enjoy that shit ... Tight !


D.I.T.C. - Unreleased Production 1994

D.I.T.C. - Unreleased Production
Probably available on all the good spot, but it's gotta be on hiphopfanatik ... Okay almost of them are unreleased like they say ... except tracks like Terror Tongue -"Lyrical Threat" (released on a D.I.T.C bootleg w/ Molecules "Revenge" prod. by Showbiz ft. Deshawn) and Lord Finesse - "True & Living" + "Check The Method" which was also available on the Excellent Lord 'Ness LP "the Awakening"

01. Fat Joe & Armageddon - Big Apple Gone Rotten
02. Terror Tongue - Lyrical Threat
03. 40oz. & Ahmed - Just One Of Those Days
04. Silky Black - My Style
05. Page - Mass Hysteria
06. 40oz. & Ahmed - Down For The Crown
07. Silky Black - Step Up & Get Some
08. Ghetto Dwellers - Feel The Beat
09. Deshawn - Snakes
10. Fat Joe & Armageddon - Big Apple Gone Rotten (Remix)
11. Lord Finesse - True & Living
12. Lord Finesse - Check The Method
Produced by D.I.T.C.

D.I.T.C. - Unreleased Production '94

Label : N/A

Peace / Salaam

Libellés :



Here sum shits on heavy rotation, some of them are classics, undercover or slept on mc's ...
peep that shit ! peep that !! Make sure u gotta it


Mathematik - Formation

Citizen Kane - Raisin Kane

Milkbone - Keep It Real

Grand Daddy I.U - Represent


mercredi 9 juillet 2008

JUST-ICE - History b/w Love Rap 12"

JUST-ICE - History b/w Love Rap [DJ PREMIER] '03

Just Ice - History

When the oldtimer Just-Ice meets Primo it gives that fuckin' piece ... warm horns and heavy rotation are guaranteed ! Just Listen ... "History" is definitely the most bangin' track, I remember when this shit came out I was buggin' !

A1 History (Street)

A2 History (Clean)
A3 History (Instrumental)
B1 Love Rap (Sample)
B2 Love Rap (Clean)
B3 Love Rap (Instrumental)

Produced by DJ Premier

Label : Fat Beats

original sample (right click / save as)

Joe Tex - Give the Baby Anything the Baby Wants

N.B. : sorry for the sample guyz, I'm still lookin' for the original (ain't easy to get hands on ... any helps appreciated THX)

Peace / Salaam

Libellés :



Myspace Layouts